Our Board

Our Board

James Horan – Chairman
CEO, New Age Industries
www.newageindustries.com

Mateen Afzal
COO, PDC Machines
www.pdcmachines.com

Paul Bencivengo
President and COO, Visit Bucks County
www.visitbuckscounty.com

Mark Bortman
President, Exact Solar
www.exactsolar.com

Anita Diggs
Rehabilitation Supervisor, Department of Labor & Industry
www.dli.state.pa.us

Theodore Dorand
Manager External Affairs Bucks County
www.exeloncorp.com

Marybeth Ferguson
Assistant Regional Director – Southeast Bureau of Workforce Partnership & Operations, PA Dept of Labor and Industry
www.dli.pa.gov

Dr. Felicia Ganther
President, Bucks County Community College
www.bucks.edu

Dr. Mark Hoffman
Executive Director, Bucks County Intermediate Unit
www.bucksiu.org

Louis Kassa
Executive Vice President/COO, Blumberg Institute, PA Biotech Center
www.blumberginstitute.org

Gregory F. Krug
President, Lampire Biological Laboratories
www.lampire.com

Chris LaBonge
President, Adtell Group
www.adtell.com

Erin Lukoss – Vice Chair
Executive Director, Bucks County Opportunity Council
www.bcoc.org

Jonathan Mercer
President/Owner, Startup Bucks and Stacks Company
www.startupbucks.org and www.stacksco.work/en

Jessica Peiffer
Owner, BCT Walls & Ceilings, Inc.
www.bctwalls.com

Dominic Roberto
General Manager Foreman for S. Jersey, Johnson Controls
www.johnsoncontrols.com

Jan Rossi
Vice President of Human Resources, Grandview Health
www.gvh.org

Brian Shields
Director of Sales, Peddler’s Village
www.peddlersvillage.com

Sara Tsivikis
Director Human Resources, Sesame Place
www.sesameplace.com

Yolanda Udvardy
Director of Continuing & Professional Studies, Delaware Valley University
www.delval.edu

Jeane Vidoni
President/CEO, Penn Community Bank
www.penncommunitybank.com

Jennifer Wendling
Client Relationship Manager, Penn State Extension
www.psu.edu

Our Staff

Bucks County Department of Workforce and Economic Development
1260 Almshouse Road, Building G, Doylestown, PA 18901
Office: 215-345-3484

Staff emails below end in buckscounty.org

Billie Barnes, Director
215-345-3484 bfbarnes@

Dianna Kralle, Assistant Director
215-345-3485 djkralle@

Alice Colyar, Youth & EARN Manager
215-345-3487 amcolyar@

Deanna Giorno, Program Manager, Economic Development
215-345-3849 dmgiorno@

Kris Shovlin, Administrative Assistant
215-345-3429 kshovlin@

Andrea Walls, Technical Writer and Communications Specialist
215-345-3421 aewalls@